Monday, October 3, 2011

October: Birthday Bash Giveaway Month!!

Pinned Image

Happy Monday!!
Nope it's not my birthday---YET. I told y'all yesterday that October was a 
big month for Keepin it Thrifty blog--well I wasn't lying.
It totally slipped my mind that September 18-ish was when the blog turned 1!
And of course My birthday is in the wonderful month of October--{14th} 
so I figured since I missed the blogs b-day that we would celebrate them both this month!

How about a week full of GIVEAWAYS?
It might be my birthday, but were gonna celebrate like its yours
with some fabulous Etsy shop gifts.

I'm so excited--its going to be so awesome. I have some really amazing women 
who create fabulous items from different Etsy shops & handmade businesses participating.

It's a surprise though as to who will be hosting and participating.

I'm hoping to start the Birthday Bash next Monday.

**If you are a Etsy shop owner or have a handmade business &
would like to be apart of the Birthday Bash simply comment below or email me**


  1. I am looking forward to it. My dd's b'day is on 13th.

  2. How fun!!! Libras unite!!!! :) If I had a handmade shop I would help... Unless you wanna giveaway some Scentsy! ;)

  3. VERY cool! :) Love the graphic...I make headbands!


I love comments! tell me what you think! :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...